Here is a preview of this week's events for East Rockaway Junior-Senior High School, April 08 - April 14
MONDAY
April 8, 2024
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Great Neck North High School @ Rhame Ave Field | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Wheatley @ Wheatley | ||
5:00 PM | Badminton: Girls Varsity @ Wheatley @ The Wheatley School | ||
5:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ Seaford HS | ||
5:00 PM | Flag Football: Girls Varsity Vs. West Hempstead High School @ East Rockaway Junior-Senior High School | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Great Neck North High School @ Great Neck North High School | ||
7:15 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Wheatley @ East Rockaway Junior-Senior High School |
TUESDAY
April 9, 2024
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ Friends Academy | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ Seaford HS | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Wheatley @ Wheatley | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ Malverne Senior High School |
WEDNESDAY
April 10, 2024
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ West Hempstead High School @ West Hempstead HS | ||
6:45 PM | ER Rec Adult Womens Volleyball @ Rhame Ave Gym |
THURSDAY
April 11, 2024
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Lynbrook High School @ Rhame Ave Field | ||
4:30 PM | Badminton: Girls Varsity Vs. Lawrence High School @ East Rockaway Junior-Senior High School | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Wheatley @ Wheatley | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ Malverne Senior High School | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ Jericho High School | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Wheatley @ East Rockaway Junior-Senior High School | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Great Neck North High School @ Parkwood field complex | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ Malverne Senior High School |
FRIDAY
April 12, 2024
4:30 PM | Badminton: Girls Varsity @ Valley Stream North High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-13-24) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ Wheatley | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Massapequa High School @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ Woodmere Middle School |
SATURDAY
April 13, 2024
9:30 AM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ Malverne Senior High School |